Committee
Honorary General Chairs
- Ching-Jong Liao, President, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
- C. L. Philip Chen, President of IEEE SMC Society
- Tsu-Tian Lee, Chung Yuan Christian Univ.
- Ren C. Luo, Nat’l Taiwan Univ.
Advisory Committee
* Worldwide (List by Last Name)
- Hajime Asama, University of Tokyo, Japan
- Farrokh Janabi-Sharifi, Ryerson Univ., Canada
- Dong-Soo Kwon, President of Korea Robotics Society, Korea
- Kok-Meng Lee, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
- Yangmin Li, Univ. of Macau., China
- Max Meng, Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong, China
- Eugene Santos, Dartmouth College, USA
- Tzyh Jong Tarn, Washington Univ., USA
* Taiwan (List by Last Name)
- Chin-Sheng Chen, Nat'l. Taipei Univ. of Tech.
- Li-Chen Fu, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ.
- Pau-Lo Hsu, Nat'l. Chiao-Tung Univ.
- Jwu-sheng Hu, Nat'l. Chiao Tung Univ.
- Mu-Der Jeng, Nat'l. Taiwan Ocean Univ.
- Ming-Yih Lee, Chang Gung Univ.
- Feng-Li Lian, Nat'l. Chiao-Tung Univ.
- Chyi-Yeu Lin, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
- Huei Ching Tsai, Hiwin Technologies Corp.
- Mi-Ching Tsai, Natl. Cheng Kung Univ.
- Wen-June Wang, Nat’l Central Univ.
- Bing-Fei Wu, Nat'l. Chiao Tung Univ.
- Gu-Yang Yang, Natl. Chiao Tung Univ.
- Jia-Yush Yen, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ.
General Chair
- Tzuu-Hseng S. Li, Nat’l Cheng Kung Univ., President of RST
General Co-Chairs
- Han-Pang Huang, Nat’l Taiwan Univ.
- Shun-Feng Su, Nat’l Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
- Ching-Chih Tsai, Nat'l. Chung Hsing Univ.
Program Chairs
- Chung-Hsien Kuo, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
Program Co-Chairs
- Ping-Lang Yen, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ.
- Pei-Chun Lin, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ.
International Relations Chairs
- Kai-Tai Song, Nat'l. Chiao Tung Univ.
- Kao-Shing Hwang, Nat'l. Sun Yat-sen Univ.
Organized Session Chairs
- Huei-Yung Lin, Nat'l. Chung Cheng Univ
- Neng-Sheng Pai. Nat'l. Chin-Yi Univ. of Tech.
Publicity Chairs
- Ming-Yang Cheng, Nat'l. Cheng Kung Univ.
- Ming-Yuan Shieh, Southern Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
Publications Chairs
- Hsin Hsiu, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
- Chieh-Chih Wang, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ.
Award Committee Chair
- Ching-Chang Wong, Tamkang Univ.
Registration Chair
- Chi-Ying Lin, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
Finance Chair
- Chin-Hsing Kuo, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
Exhibition Chairs
- Yuan-Hsiang Lin, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
- Cong-Yong Lu, DMP Electronics
Local Arrangements Chairs
- Shang-Chih Lin, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
- Yi-Hung Liu, Chung Yuan Christian Univ.
Workshop & Tutorial Chair
- Ai-Ho Liao, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
- Kuo-Yang Tu, Nat'l. Kaohsiung First Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
Website Chair
- Chi-Tai Cheng, Tamkang Univ.
Conference Secretary
- Chi-Pin Hsu, Nat'l. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.
- Ya-Hsin Feng, Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.